From the Resolution of the OSCE Budapest Summit, 6 December 1994.
OSCE Mission to Georgia. A Constitutional Status for South Ossetia. Proposal, 6 April 1994.
From the Lisbon Summit Declaration of the OSCE, 3 December 1996.
Resolution on Conflict in Abkhazia, Georgia, Adopted by the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly, 8 July 1997.
Decision of the Oslo OSCE Ministerial Council Meeting on Georgia, 1 december 1998.
From the Declaration of the OSCE Istanbul Summit, 19 November 1999.
Decision of the Standing Committee of the OSCE Parliament Asssembly on setting of Ad Hoc committee on Abkhazia, Georgia, 23 February 2001.
Organization for Security and Co-Operation in Europe. Ninth Meeting of the Ministerial Council, Decision No. 2, 3 and 4 December 2001.
Resolution of the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly adopted at the Thirteenth Annual Session on Georgian Peace-Keepers in South Ossetia, 5 to 9 July 2004.
Resolution of the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly adopted at the Fourteenth Annual Session on the situation in Abkhazia, Georgia, 1 to 5 july 2005.
Organization for Security and Co-Operation in Europe. Ministerial Council. Statement on Georgia, 6 December 2005.
Resolution of the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly adopted at the Seventeenth Annual Session on the security environment in Georgia, 29 June to 3 July 2008.
Organization for Security and Co-Operation in Europe. Permanent Council. Decision No. 861. Increasing the number of Military Monitoring Officers in the OSCE Mission to Georgia, 19 August 2008.
The OSCE Parliamentary Assembly. Resolution on the inadmissibility of the use of national armed forces on the territory of neighbouring and contiguous states, 6 to 10 July 2010.